CDLA Committees and Board Member Liaisons

Executive Committee

  • John Chase, President, Montgomery | Amatuzio | Chase | Bell | Jones LLP
  • Gregg Rich, Vice President, Markusson Green & Jarvis
  • Tom Rice, Treasurer, Senter Goldfarb & Rice
  • Chris Reeves, Waltz / Reeves

Amicus Committee

  • Gregg Rich, Vice President, Markusson Green & Jarvis
  • Alan Epstein, Hall & Evans
  • John Lebsack, White & Steele
  • Jack Mann, Gordon & Rees
  • Jeff Reubel, Ruebel & Quillen
  • Gordon Vaughan, Vaughan & DeMuro

Civil Rights & Government Employee Committee

  • Ann Smith, Board Liaison, Vaughan & DeMuro
  • Jessica Allen, City and County of Denver
  • Ashley Kelliher, Allen & Curry

Communications/Publications/Listserve Committee

  • Katherine Otto, McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter
  • Stephanie Reedy, Wheeler Trigg O'Donnell 
  • Erik Nielson, Snell & Wilmer

Construction Law Committee

  • Dave Mayhan, Board Liaison, Wells Anderson & Race
  • Marisa Ala, Chair, The Ala Firm
  • Bruce Shibles, Vice-Chair, Hunter & Associates

Diversity / Outreach Committee

  • Kevin Ripplinger, Patterson & Salg, P.C.

Employment Law Committee

  • Casey Quillen, Board Liaison, Ruebel & Quillen
  • Alice Powers, Chair, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
  • Kym Smiley, Vice-Chair, Armstrong Teasdale
  • Meredith McDonald, Vice-Chair, Overturf McGath & Hull

General Liability Committee

  • Karen Wheeler, Board Liaison, ​Levy Wheeler Waters
  • Heather Salg, Chair, Patterson & Salg
  • Katelyn Werner, Vice Chair, Gordon & Rees
  • Jeff Bollers, Vice Chair, Spies Powers & Robinson

Greater Colorado Committee

  • Ann Smith, Board Liaison, Vaughan & DeMuro

Legislative Committee

  • Casey Quillen, Chair and Board Liaison, Ruebel & Quillen

Membership Committee

  • John Chase, President, Montgomery | Amatuzio | Chase | Bell | Jones LLP
  • Elizabeth Olson, Hall & Evans
  • Max Jones, Montgomery | Amatuzio | Chase | Bell | Jones LLP
  • Tom Rice, Treasurer, Senter Goldfarb & Rice
  • Jenny Parker, Wheeler Trigg O'Donnell
  • Jason Lantange, Childs McCune
  • Karen Wheeler, DRI Representative, Levy Wheeler Waters

New Lawyers Committee

  • Matthew Broderick, Board Liaison, Gordon & Rees
  • Katherine Petrides, Co-Chair, John Rodman & Associates
  • Meg Gibson, Co-Chair, Majors Gibson
  • Erin Erhardt, Vice-Chair, Patterson & Salg
  • Kyle Joyce, Vice-Chair, Montgomery | Amatuzio | Chase | Bell | Jones LLP

Professional Liability Committee

  • Jason Young, Board Liaison, Pearl Schneider
  • Joan Allgaier, Chair, Hall & Evans
  • Michele Choe, Vice-Chair, Wheeler Trigg & O'Donnell

Trial Academy Committee

  • David Mayhan, Wells Anderson & Race
  • January Allen, Overturf McGath Hull

Workers Compensation Committee

  • Kristin Caruso, Board Liaison, Ritsema & Lyon
  • Rich Bovarnick, Chair, Ritsema & Lyon
  • Frank Cavanaugh, Vice-Chair, Lee + Kinder
  • Joe Espinosa, Vice-Chair, Hunter & Associates
  • Vice-Chair, Team Lee + Kinder

Upcoming Events

Boot Camp for New Lawyers

June 23, 2017, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
To Learn more or to Register, Click Here

2017 Annual Conference Tom Rice, Conference Chair Senter Goldfarb & Rice

July 27, 2017, 6:00 PM
through July 29, 2017
For Hotel Reservations, Click Here

More events + details

 
 

Follow Us: